Search

Jón Karl Helgason

Also known as: Jón Helgason
  • Email: jonkalli@hotmail.com
  • Mobile: 696-6667
  • Address: Mávahlíð 1 , 105 Reykjavík

JKH-kvikmyndagerð ehf/JKH Film Productions that was established 2003 and its main object is to produce documentaries. It is the company of cinematographer turned producer and director Jón Karl Helgason who has worked in the film industry in Iceland for 25 years. During this time he has successfully worked with a great many Icelandic directors. He has also directed and edited a number of television programmes.

Filmography


This website is built with Eplica CMS