Search

Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson
Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson

Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson

Also known as: Gudmundur Arnar Gudmundsson

Gudmundur was born in Reykjavik, Iceland 1982. He graduated in fine art from the Icelandic Art Academy. Thereafter he moved to Denmark and studied screenwriting. Gudmundur works as a filmmaker and a part time teacher in film and video art. His short films Whale Valley and Ártún have collected a total of 46 international awards, among them is a Special Mention in the Official Competition at the Cannes Film Festival, Golden Starfish for Best Short at Hamptons I.F.F., Best European Short Film at Film Fest Gent and Best Live Action Short at Warsaw I.F.F.

Filmography


This website is built with Eplica CMS