Search

Kári G. Schram
Kári G. Schram

Kári G. Schram

Also known as: Kári Schram, Kari Shcram, Kári Scram, Kari Scram
  • Email: icedoc@isl.is
  • Phone: 552-1303
  • Mobile: 822-1931
  • Address: Naustabryggja 20 , 110 Reykjavík

Kári founded and established Andrá/Moment Films in 1989, which has been involved with all aspects of Icelandic film making. During the 20 years Kári has been one of Iceland’s leaders of creative documentaries and television production. He works as director, producer and writer. Moment Films is a member of the Association of Icelandic Film Producers.

Filmography


This website is built with Eplica CMS